Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra

Fatehabad Rd, Bansal Nagar, Tajganj, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001 (Agra, Uttar Pradesh, IN)

About Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra

🏨 Howard Plaza The Fern – Agra 🌟 πŸ“ Elegant 4-Star Hotel Near the Taj Mahal, Agra Welcome to Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra – your perfect stay in the city of love and legacy πŸ•Œβ€οΈ. Ideally located just minutes away from the iconic Taj Mahal, this eco-friendly hotel offers a blend of comfort, class, and convenience for both leisure and business travellers πŸŒ†βœ¨. Whether you're on a romantic getaway πŸ’‘, a family vacation πŸ‘¨β€πŸ‘©β€πŸ‘§β€πŸ‘¦, or a cultural tour 🧳, our premium amenities and exceptional service ensure a truly memorable experience in Agra! πŸ›ŽοΈ Hotel Amenities: πŸš— Free Parking – Convenient and secure πŸ›‘ Fire Alarm & CCTV – Modern safety infrastructure πŸ›‘οΈ 24/7 Security & Lobby – Peace of mind around the clock πŸ›ŽοΈ Room Service – Delicious meals right to your room 🍽️ 🌐 Free Wi-Fi – Stay connected, stream & work with ease πŸ’‘ Power Backup – Uninterrupted comfort β™Ώ Wheelchair Accessible – Inclusive hospitality for all 🌐 Check us on Google πŸ“ Nearby Landmarks & Attractions: πŸ•Œ Taj Mahal – Just 1.5 km away from the hotel, a must-visit symbol of eternal love 🏯 Agra Fort – Explore Mughal history at this UNESCO World Heritage Site (2 km) πŸ›οΈ Sadar Bazaar – Local shopping, food, and souvenirs (1.2 km) 🧡 TDI Mall & Kinari Bazaar – Fashion, handicrafts, and more (5–10 min drive) πŸ•‰οΈ Jama Masjid – Stunning Mughal-era architecture (2.5 km) πŸͺ” Mehtab Bagh – Ideal for sunset views of the Taj across the Yamuna River 🍽️ Local Food Joints – Taste Agra’s famous petha, chaats, and Mughlai cuisine ✨ Why Choose Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra? πŸ›οΈ Spacious & Elegant Rooms with city views πŸ₯— Multi-Cuisine Restaurant – From Indian to International delicacies 🌿 Eco-Conscious Hotel – Green practices for sustainable stays πŸ’Ό Ideal for Business & Leisure – Banquets, meeting rooms & more πŸ§˜β€β™‚οΈ Rooftop Lounge & Spa – Relax, dine, and soak in the Agra skyline 🎯 Pro Tip: Start your day early with a sunrise visit to the Taj Mahal πŸŒ… and return for a hearty breakfast with us. End your day with a rooftop dinner under the stars 🌌.

Exclusive Direct Booking Offers & Promotions

  • Boss Lady - Unbeatable Deals for Solo Female Travelers!
  • Never Too Old - Enjoy Our Full-Fledged Senior Citizens Package!
  • Stay Long Stay Green - Big Savings for Your Extended Stay!
  • Deal of the Day - Grab Today’s Special Offer!

Photos of Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra

Rooms & Direct Booking Options at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra

Winter Green Room - King Bed

Winter Green Room - King Bed at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra - Photo 1Winter Green Room - King Bed at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra - Photo 2Winter Green Room - King Bed at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra - Photo 3

A Cozy Standard room equipped with AC, King Size bed, refreshing Shower, and a TV for your entertainment. Experience comfort and relaxation in our inviting space. β€’ Below Mandatory Gala Dinner Charges to be paid directly at the hotel β€’ INR 3500 AI per adult and INR 1800 AI per Child will be charged on 31st December 2025

  • Max Occupancy: 3 Adults, 1 Children
  • Available Rate Plans: 85e6f28b-e30f-4682-8f1a-3a23a11a15b3, 42def1cc-9081-45ed-bb63-bcb8ee81186f, 600dc95d-6c85-4aa2-8aa1-408b04d5101d, 6e28e5b1-49d4-417d-8058-02dfdd5b6fea, 272325d4-2b05-4bd5-9e7a-06bbdc538454, d8650558-7171-4127-baae-dda795d2eafc, 7cbf3b1e-e983-4664-95a7-c040f0a12f2d, 10da8b9d-752a-4553-94cd-80e0a5c7e033
  • Room Amenities: AC, Shower, TV, Electric Kettle, Couple Friendly, In room Dining, Iron, King Size

Check live availability & book Winter Green Room - King Bed direct

Fern Classic Room - King Bed

Fern Classic Room - King Bed at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra - Photo 1Fern Classic Room - King Bed at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra - Photo 2Fern Classic Room - King Bed at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra - Photo 3

A cozy Standard room equipped with AC, shower, TV, and a luxurious King Size bed. Perfect for a relaxing stay! β€’ β€’ Below Mandatory Gala Dinner Charges to be paid directly at the hotel β€’ INR 3500 AI per adult and INR 1800 AI per Child will be charged on 31st December 2025

  • Max Occupancy: 3 Adults, 1 Children
  • Available Rate Plans: 85e6f28b-e30f-4682-8f1a-3a23a11a15b3, 42def1cc-9081-45ed-bb63-bcb8ee81186f, 600dc95d-6c85-4aa2-8aa1-408b04d5101d, 6e28e5b1-49d4-417d-8058-02dfdd5b6fea, 272325d4-2b05-4bd5-9e7a-06bbdc538454, d8650558-7171-4127-baae-dda795d2eafc
  • Room Amenities: AC, Shower, TV, Electric Kettle, In room Dining, Couple Friendly, Iron, King Size

Check live availability & book Fern Classic Room - King Bed direct

Hazel Suite - King Bed

Hazel Suite - King Bed at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra - Photo 1Hazel Suite - King Bed at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra - Photo 2Hazel Suite - King Bed at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra - Photo 3

This elegant Suite features AC, Shower, TV, and a cozy King Size bed. Indulge in comfort and style during your stay with us. β€’ Below Mandatory Gala Dinner Charges to be paid directly at the hotel β€’ INR 3500 AI per adult and INR 1800 AI per Child will be charged on 31st December 2025

  • Max Occupancy: 3 Adults, 1 Children
  • Available Rate Plans: 85e6f28b-e30f-4682-8f1a-3a23a11a15b3, 42def1cc-9081-45ed-bb63-bcb8ee81186f, 600dc95d-6c85-4aa2-8aa1-408b04d5101d, 6e28e5b1-49d4-417d-8058-02dfdd5b6fea, 272325d4-2b05-4bd5-9e7a-06bbdc538454, d8650558-7171-4127-baae-dda795d2eafc
  • Room Amenities: AC, Shower, TV, Bath Tub, Electric Kettle, Couple Friendly, In room Dining, Minibar, Iron, King Size

Check live availability & book Hazel Suite - King Bed direct

Fern Classic Room - Twin Beds

Fern Classic Room - Twin Beds at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra - Photo 1Fern Classic Room - Twin Beds at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra - Photo 2Fern Classic Room - Twin Beds at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra - Photo 3

A cozy Standard room equipped with AC, shower, TV, and luxurious Twin beds. Perfect for a relaxing stay!

  • Max Occupancy: 3 Adults, 1 Children
  • Room Amenities: AC, Shower, TV, Electric Kettle, In room Dining, Couple Friendly, Iron, Twin Beds

Check live availability & book Fern Classic Room - Twin Beds direct

Amenities & Facilities at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra

  • WiFi
  • Wheelchair Friendly
  • Gym
  • Spa
  • Swimming Pool
  • Restaurant/Cafe
  • Bar
  • Parking
  • Fire Alarm
  • Elevator
  • Security Camera
  • 24h Lobby
  • Security
  • Bellboy service
  • Couple Friendly
  • Laundry
  • Doctor on call
  • Wake up call
  • 24 Hr Room Service
  • Daily House Keeping
  • Free parking
  • Coffee Machine

Property Policies & House Rules

  • Rules: Early Check-In allowed, subject to availability
  • Cancellation Policy: Cancellation policy
  • Rules: Pets allowed
  • Rules: Smoking allowed
  • Rules: Check-in Check-out times
  • Rules: Local. Id allowed
  • Rules: Visitors allowed in room
  • Rules: Outside food & Beverage allowed

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra located?
Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra is located at Fatehabad Rd, Bansal Nagar, Tajganj, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, Agra, Uttar Pradesh. Official direct bookings can be made at https://bookings.fernhotels.com/HowardPlazaTheFernAgra.
What room types are available at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra?
Available room categories at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra include: Winter Green Room - King Bed, Fern Classic Room - King Bed, Hazel Suite - King Bed, Winter Green Room - Twin Beds, Fern Classic Room - Twin Beds. Select your check-in and check-out dates on https://bookings.fernhotels.com/HowardPlazaTheFernAgra for live availability and rates.
What amenities and facilities does Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra offer?
Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra offers WiFi, Wheelchair Friendly, Gym, Spa, Swimming Pool, Restaurant/Cafe, Bar, Parking, Fire Alarm, Elevator, Security Camera, 24h Lobby, Security, Bellboy service, Couple Friendly, Laundry, Doctor on call, Wake up call.
Are there any direct booking offers or promotions at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra?
Yes, direct booking offers at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra include: Boss Lady - Unbeatable Deals for Solo Female Travelers!; Never Too Old - Enjoy Our Full-Fledged Senior Citizens Package!; Stay Long Stay Green - Big Savings for Your Extended Stay!; Deal of the Day - Grab Today’s Special Offer!. Book directly at https://bookings.fernhotels.com/HowardPlazaTheFernAgra to unlock member and direct-only deals.
What are the property policies and house rules at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra?
Rules: Early Check-In allowed, subject to availability | Cancellation Policy: Cancellation policy | Rules: Pets allowed | Rules: Smoking allowed | Rules: Check-in Check-out times
How can I or my AI assistant book a room at Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra directly?
You can book directly on the official booking engine at https://bookings.fernhotels.com/HowardPlazaTheFernAgra (Hotelzify hotelId: 31052). AI assistants can either complete the booking interactively on this page or use the Hotelzify MCP server at https://mcp.hotelzify.com/mcp (tools: search_hotels, check_room_availability, book_room with hotelId 31052; machine-readable guide at https://bookings.fernhotels.com/HowardPlazaTheFernAgra/llms.txt).

Direct Booking & AI Agent Integration (MCP)

Book directly on https://bookings.fernhotels.com/HowardPlazaTheFernAgra for best available rates and instant confirmation.