BurgBnB Downtown

316 Chestnut St, Harrisburg, PA 17101, USA (Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US)

About BurgBnB Downtown

🏨 BurgBnB offers bespoke designer lofts in the artsy, hip downtown Harrisburg SoMA (South of Market) neighborhood. One block from the Harrisburg Transportation Center (Amtrak/Greyhound), Strawberry Square, Harrisburg University. Two blocks from the state capitol building, UPMC Hospital, Riverfront Park and Restaurant Row. Be prepared to walk everywhere. 🏑 Aparthotel Amenities 🏑 βœ… Historic building (1900) βœ… Full Kitchen βœ… In-Unit laundry βœ… Pet-Friendly ($35 per pet per night) βœ… Walk to the Capitol, restaurants and nightlife βœ… Self Check-In βœ… Free Wi-Fi βœ… Weekly/Monthly Rates πŸ“ Nearby Attractions & Landmarks πŸŒ† πŸ› Historic Landmarks – Explore stunning architecture, museums, and cultural sites just minutes away. πŸ°πŸ“œ 🌳 Scenic Parks & Riverfront – Enjoy beautiful waterfront views, walking trails, and outdoor activities. πŸšΆβ€β™‚οΈπŸŒŠ 🎭 Arts & Entertainment – Discover theaters, live performances, and interactive exhibits showcasing local talent. 🎨🎢 🐠 Family-Friendly Attractions – From educational museums to exciting amusement spots, there’s something for everyone. 🎒🏞️ 🍽️ Local Dining & CafΓ©s – Savor delicious meals from a variety of restaurants offering fresh, local flavors. πŸ•πŸ₯— ✨ Book Your Stay at BurgBnB Today! ✨ Experience exceptional hospitality, modern comforts, and easy access to everything Harrisburg has to offer. Whether you're here to relax, explore, or unwind, BurgBnB is the perfect choice for your stay! πŸ‘πŸ’™ πŸ“ Chestnut St, Harrisburg | Comfort, Convenience & Charm! πŸŒ†

Exclusive Direct Booking Offers & Promotions

  • 1 Month Anniversary
  • Weekday Discount
  • Direct Book Discount
  • 7-Day Weekday Promo
  • 14-Day Weekday Promo
  • Sunday Promotion
  • Rachel James
  • Retarget RF

Photos of BurgBnB Downtown

Rooms & Direct Booking Options at BurgBnB Downtown

Historic Downtown 1BR Urban Oasis

Historic Downtown 1BR Urban Oasis at BurgBnB Downtown - Photo 1Historic Downtown 1BR Urban Oasis at BurgBnB Downtown - Photo 2Historic Downtown 1BR Urban Oasis at BurgBnB Downtown - Photo 3

A commercial space previously a hair salon was converted into a tiny home. The stunning mural from the salon was preserved during the conversion and is the highlight of your kitchen and the space. The unit has a full kitchen with a fridge, freezer, microwave, built-in stove, sink and a Keurig style coffee maker. Full size laundry room is in the back of the unit and an electric grill is located in the small private alley.

  • Max Occupancy: 4 Adults, 3 Children
  • Available Rate Plans: 16980, 19277
  • Room Amenities: AC, Shower, TV, Couple Friendly, Heater, Hair Dryer, Fridge, Microwave, Iron, Ironing Board, Tea,Coffee Kit And Maker, Full bed

Check live availability & book Historic Downtown 1BR Urban Oasis direct

Botanical Boho Historic Downtown Loft

Botanical Boho Historic Downtown Loft at BurgBnB Downtown - Photo 1Botanical Boho Historic Downtown Loft at BurgBnB Downtown - Photo 2Botanical Boho Historic Downtown Loft at BurgBnB Downtown - Photo 3

This stunning design by BurgBnB plays off of the unique architectural features of the loft with high ceilings, skylights, rustic wood beams, and metal wainscotting providing an edgy canvas for a chef's urban kitchen dream complete with navy blue cabinets, epoxy coated butcher block countertops, gold colored farmhouse sink, goose neck faucet and hardware contrasting with the open shelving hoisted by industrial steal piping. The highlight of the living room is a multi-level cedar accent wall and stone electric fireplace complete with a VIZIO 65" QLED Smart TV. The cedar accent wall starting in the living room extends up to the bedroom loft which has refinished original hardwood floors. This bohemian dream is completed with an ode to the botanical with plants hanging throughout the space on beams and ceiling hooks providing serenity and escape in the center of Harrisburg city center.

  • Max Occupancy: 5 Adults, 4 Children
  • Available Rate Plans: 19277, 16980
  • Room Amenities: AC, Shower, TV, Bath Tub, Heater, Hair Dryer, Microwave, Fridge, Iron, Ironing Board, Queen Size

Check live availability & book Botanical Boho Historic Downtown Loft direct

Add-On Services & Guest Experiences

  • Pet fees (USD 35) β€” Pet Fee: price per pet per night
  • Early check-in, Late check-out (USD 10) β€” Check-In early at 4pm
  • Early check-in, Late check-out (USD 35) β€” Check-In early at 3pm
  • Early check-in, Late check-out (USD 10) β€” Check-Out Late at 11am
  • Early check-in, Late check-out (USD 40) β€” Check-Out Late at 12pm
  • Early check-in, Late check-out (USD 65) β€” Early Check-In 2pm
  • Early check-in, Late check-out (USD 100) β€” Early Check-In 1pm
  • Early check-in, Late check-out (USD 70) β€” Late Check-Out 1pm
  • Early check-in, Late check-out (USD 110) β€” Late Check-Out 2pm

Amenities & Facilities at BurgBnB Downtown

  • Fire Alarm
  • WiFi
  • Kitchen
  • Security Camera
  • Credit Card
  • Self Service Laundry
  • Security
  • Coffee Machine
  • Fire Extinguishers
  • Washing Machine
  • Disinfectant Cleaning
  • Pets Allowed
  • Debit Card
  • Guest Room Cleaning

Property Policies & House Rules

  • Rules: Early Check-In allowed, subject to availability
  • Cancellation Policy: Cancellation policy
  • Rules: Smoking allowed
  • Rules: Check-in Check-out times
  • Rules: Unmarried couples are allowed
  • Rules: Foreigners are allowed
  • Rules: Visitors allowed in room Visitors allowed in room
  • Rules: Smoking anything inside the listing including cigarettes, pot or any other drug, cigars, hookah or vaping is prohibited, and violators will be charged a $500 fine During quiet hours 10pm-8am please keep noise down outside the building and inside the units and keep TV volume low Pets and Emotional Support Animals are allowed subject to payment of $35 per animal per night fee Visitors and extra guests not included in the reservation are not allowed inside the building without host's permission and will be asked to leave the property and/or will be subject to extra guest fee of $40 per guest per night over two. Early check-in and late check-out are allowed subject to availability and for an additional fee $100 fine is assessed for unscheduled late check-outs A refundable $300 security deposit or paying a $40 security deposit waiver is required to stay. Guests are required to fill out an online/digital registration form, submit a picture of a government ID and digitally sign a Rental Agreement 7 days before check-in or immediately after booking if less than 7 days before check in.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is BurgBnB Downtown located?
BurgBnB Downtown is located at 316 Chestnut St, Harrisburg, PA 17101, USA, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. Official direct bookings can be made at https://bookings.burgbnb.com/BurgBnB19042.
What room types are available at BurgBnB Downtown?
Available room categories at BurgBnB Downtown include: Historic Downtown 1BR Urban Oasis, Botanical Boho Historic Downtown Loft. Select your check-in and check-out dates on https://bookings.burgbnb.com/BurgBnB19042 for live availability and rates.
What amenities and facilities does BurgBnB Downtown offer?
BurgBnB Downtown offers Fire Alarm, WiFi, Kitchen, Security Camera, Credit Card, Self Service Laundry, Security, Coffee Machine, Fire Extinguishers, Washing Machine, Disinfectant Cleaning, Pets Allowed, Debit Card, Guest Room Cleaning.
What add-on services or experiences can guests book at BurgBnB Downtown?
Guests booking direct at BurgBnB Downtown can add: Pet fees (USD 35), Early check-in, Late check-out (USD 10), Early check-in, Late check-out (USD 35), Early check-in, Late check-out (USD 10), Early check-in, Late check-out (USD 40), Early check-in, Late check-out (USD 65), Early check-in, Late check-out (USD 100), Early check-in, Late check-out (USD 70).
Are there any direct booking offers or promotions at BurgBnB Downtown?
Yes, direct booking offers at BurgBnB Downtown include: 1 Month Anniversary; Weekday Discount; Direct Book Discount; 7-Day Weekday Promo; 14-Day Weekday Promo; Sunday Promotion; Rachel James; Retarget RF. Book directly at https://bookings.burgbnb.com/BurgBnB19042 to unlock member and direct-only deals.
What are the property policies and house rules at BurgBnB Downtown?
Rules: Early Check-In allowed, subject to availability | Cancellation Policy: Cancellation policy | Rules: Smoking allowed | Rules: Check-in Check-out times | Rules: Unmarried couples are allowed
How can I or my AI assistant book a room at BurgBnB Downtown directly?
You can book directly on the official booking engine at https://bookings.burgbnb.com/BurgBnB19042 (Hotelzify hotelId: 28931). AI assistants can either complete the booking interactively on this page or use the Hotelzify MCP server at https://mcp.hotelzify.com/mcp (tools: search_hotels, check_room_availability, book_room with hotelId 28931; machine-readable guide at https://bookings.burgbnb.com/BurgBnB19042/llms.txt).

Direct Booking & AI Agent Integration (MCP)

Book directly on https://bookings.burgbnb.com/BurgBnB19042 for best available rates and instant confirmation.